W E T H E R S F I E L D

Menís Slowpitch
Softball League

 

Schedule
Schedule:

 

Softball Schedule

2007 Wethersfield Men's Softball

                                                                               
  A =   available field                                                   no-play dates                    
  X =   ump showed & game played                                                   aj's 6/8, 6/15, 6/22, 6/29, 7/5, 7/6, 7/13                    
  Z =   ump showed & game not played                                                   d`esopo 7/13                    
  O =   no ump showed                                                   discenza (prefer late games) 6/15                    
  (F)=   forfeit (unexcused)                                                   j&b 7/5, 7/6                    
  (E)=   excused forfeit                                                   spero 6/18, 7/18                    
  (R)=   rainout rescheduled                                                   up or on the rocks, late games                    
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 4-30           tues __ 5-1           weds __ 5-2           thurs __ 5-3           fri __ 5-4
#1 6:15         DICIOCCIO vs FOWLER           SPERO vs AT HOME           FOWLER vs TABSHEY                                
#1 7:30         LHM vs DAWGS           MULL BROS vs ANTONIO'S           DAWGS vs ON ROCKS             WETH HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#1 8:45         BUNKER vs J & B           DISCENZA vs WOOD 'N           AJ'S vs DICIOCCIO                                
#2 6:15         TABSHEY vs AJ'S           STRYKER'S vs SWEET J           D'ESOPO vs BUNKER           AT HOME vs MULL BROS           ANTONIO'S vs SWEET J
#5 6:15                         ON ROCKS vs D'ESOPO           LHM vs J & B           WOOD 'N vs SPERO                
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 5-7           tues __ 5-8           weds __ 5-9           thurs __ 5-10           fri __ 5-11
#1 6:15         FOWLER vs AJ'S           SPERO vs ANTONIO'S           TABSHEY vs D'ESOPO           MULL BROS vs SWEET J                
#1 7:30         DICIOCCIO vs ON ROCKS           DAWGS vs TABSHEY           BUNKER vs DAWGS           OLD TOWN vs SPERO             LITTLE LEAGUE  
#1 8:45         DISCENZA vs SWEET J           LHM vs BUNKER           AJ'S vs ON ROCKS           DISCENZA vs AT HOME                
#2 6:15         J & B vs D'ESOPO           WOOD 'N vs AT HOME           DICIOCCIO vs J & B             A             ANTONIO'S vs STRYKER'S
#5 6:15         MULL BROS vs STRYKER'S           DISCENZA vs OLD TOWN           FOWLER vs LHM             A                  
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 5-14           tues __ 5-15           weds __ 5-16           thurs __ 5-17           fri __ 5-18
#1 6:15         D'ESOPO vs DICIOCCIO           WOOD 'N vs SWEET J                           FOWLER vs D'ESOPO                
#1 7:30         ON ROCKS vs LHM           ANTONIO'S vs AT HOME                           SPERO vs DISCENZA                
#1 8:45         AJ'S vs DAWGS           DISCENZA vs STRYKER'S                           STRYKER'S vs AT HOME                
#2 6:15         SPERO vs MULL BROS           TABSHEY vs BUNKER             UNPLAYABLE FIELD             ANTONIO'S vs WOOD 'N             UNPLAYABLE FIELD  
#5 6:15         FOWLER vs J & B             A                               A                  
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE                               LITTLE LEAGUE                  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE                               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 5-21           tues __ 5-22           weds __ 5-23           thurs __ 5-24           fri __ 5-25
#1 6:15         BUNKER vs DICIOCCIO           ANTONIO'S vs OLD TOWN           J & B vs AJ'S           STRYKER'S vs WOOD 'N                
#1 7:30         AJ'S vs D'ESOPO           DISCENZA vs FOWLER           D'ESOPO vs DAWGS           OLD TOWN vs AT HOME             LITTLE LEAGUE  
#1 8:45         SWEET J vs LHM           AT HOME vs BUNKER           SWEET J vs ON ROCKS           ON ROCKS vs TABSHEY                
#2 6:15         TABSHEY vs J & B           SPERO vs STRYKER'S                           MULL BROS vs DISCENZA                
#5 6:15         WOOD 'N vs MULL BROS                           DICIOCCIO vs LHM           ANTONIO'S vs SPERO                
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE                  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 5-28           tues __ 5-29           weds __ 5-30           thurs __ 5-31           fri __ 6-1
#1 6:15                         WOOD 'N vs DICIOCCIO           SPERO vs AJ'S           DICIOCCIO vs DAWGS           MULL BROS vs AT HOME
#1 7:30                         TABSHEY vs LHM           SWEET J vs AT HOME           ON ROCKS vs J & B           ANTONIO'S vs DAWGS
#1 8:45                         ON ROCKS vs FOWLER           DISCENZA vs ANTONIO'S                                
#2 6:15           MEMORIAL DAY             D'ESOPO vs J & B           OLD TOWN vs MULL BROS               U N P L A Y A B L E F I E L D                
#5 6:15                         AJ'S vs BUNKER           STRYKER'S vs BUNKER                                
#3 6:15                           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#4 6:15                           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 6-4           tues __ 6-5           weds __ 6-6           thurs __ 6-7           fri __ 6-8
#1 6:15         MULL BROS vs DICIOCCIO           WOOD 'N vs AJ'S           BUNKER vs LHM           SWEET J vs DAWGS                
#1 7:30         SWEET J vs FOWLER           OLD TOWN vs STRYKER'S           ANTONIO'S vs ON ROCKS           AT HOME vs AJ'S             LITTLE LEAGUE  
#1 8:45         DISCENZA vs LHM           ON ROCKS vs DAWGS           DISCENZA vs TABSHEY           OLD TOWN vs FOWLER                
#2 6:15         ANTONIO'S vs TABSHEY           SPERO vs BUNKER           AJ'S vs FOWLER           WOOD 'N vs D'ESOPO           MULL BROS vs J & B
#5 6:15         STRYKER'S vs J & B           AT HOME vs D'ESOPO                           SPERO vs J & B                
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
    u     mon __ 6-11     u     tues __ 6-12     u     weds __ 6-13     u     thurs __ 6-14     u     fri __ 6-15
#1 6:15         SWEET J vs MULL BROS           WOOD 'N vs BUNKER           OLD TOWN vs TABSHEY           AT HOME vs DICIOCCIO                
#1 7:30         SWEET J vs DISCENZA           AT HOME vs J & B           DAWGS vs FOWLER           SWEET J vs TABSHEY             LITTLE LEAGUE  
#1 8:45         ON ROCKS vs BUNKER           OLD TOWN R ON ROCKS           FOWLER vs DAWGS           STRYKER'S vs AJ'S                
#2 6:15         LHM vs D'ESOPO           STRYKER'S vs DICIOCCIO           SPERO vs D'ESOPO           ANTONIO'S vs FOWLER           OLD TOWN vs DAWGS
#5 6:15           A             ANTONIO'S vs LHM           MULL BROS vs AJ'S           WOOD 'N vs J & B             A  
#3 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE  
#4 6:15           LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               LITTLE LEAGUE               OUTSIDE LEAGUE               A  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
    u     mon __ 6-18     u     tues __ 6-19     u     weds __ 6-20     u     thurs __ 6-21     u     fri __ 6-22
#1 6:15         AJ'S vs TABSHEY           OLD TOWN vs LHM           J & B vs TABSHEY           SWEET J vs ANTONIO'S           FOWLER vs BUNKER
#1 7:30         MULL BROS vs D'ESOPO           AT HOME vs ANTONIO'S           STRYKER'S vs MULL BROS           STRYKER'S vs D'ESOPO             A  
#1 8:45         DISCENZA vs ON ROCKS           SPERO vs DICIOCCIO           FOWLER vs ON ROCKS           WOOD 'N vs DISCENZA             A  
#2 6:15         J & B vs DAWGS           SWEET J vs WOOD 'N           LHM vs DICIOCCIO           SPERO vs OLD TOWN           D'ESOPO vs LHM
#5 6:15           A             DAWGS vs BUNKER             A               A               A  
#3 6:15           A               A               A               A               A  
#4 6:15           A               A               A               OUTSIDE LEAGUE               A  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
    u     mon __ 6-25     u     tues __ 6-26     u     weds __ 6-27     u     thurs __ 6-28     u     fri __ 6-29
#1 6:15         BUNKER vs D'ESOPO           AT HOME vs SPERO           DAWGS vs DICIOCCIO           SPERO vs WOOD 'N           AT HOME vs STRYKER'S
#1 7:30         ANTONIO'S vs MULL BROS           WOOD 'N vs STRYKER'S           D'ESOPO vs FOWLER           SWEET J vs STRYKER'S           J & B vs BUNKER
#1 8:45         DICIOCCIO vs AJ'S             A             AJ'S vs J & B           ANTONIO'S vs DISCENZA             A  
#2 6:15         J & B vs LHM           OLD TOWN vs SWEET J           LHM vs ON ROCKS           ON ROCKS vs AJ'S           TABSHEY vs DICIOCCIO
#5 6:15         TABSHEY vs DAWGS             A             BUNKER vs TABSHEY           MULL BROS vs OLD TOWN           DISCENZA vs DAWGS
#3 6:15           A               A               A               A               A  
#4 6:15           A               A               A               A               A  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
    u     mon __ 7-2     u     tues __ 7-3     u     weds __ 7-4     u     thurs __ 7-5     u     fri __ 7-6
#1 6:15         LHM vs AJ'S                                           AT HOME vs SWEET J           STRYKER'S vs SPERO
#1 7:30         MULL BROS vs WOOD 'N                                           D'ESOPO vs ON ROCKS           DICIOCCIO R TABSHEY
#1 8:45         DISCENZA vs SPERO             ALL-STAR GAME                             STRYKER'S vs ANTONIO'S             A  
#2 6:15         OLD TOWN vs ANTONIO'S             &               INDEPENDANCE DAY             LHM vs FOWLER           DAWGS vs D'ESOPO
#5 6:15         J & B vs FOWLER             HOME RUN DERBY                             DICIOCCIO vs BUNKER           DISCENZA vs MULL BROS
#3 6:15           A                                               A             SWEET J R OLD TOWN
#4 6:15           A                                               OUTSIDE LEAGUE               A  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
    u     mon __ 7-9     u     tues __ 7-10     u     weds __ 7-11     u     thurs __ 7-12     u     fri __ 7-13
#1 6:15         J & B vs DICIOCCIO           WOOD 'N vs ANTONIO'S           DICIOCCIO vs D'ESOPO           OLD TOWN vs DISCENZA                
#1 7:30         MULL BROS R BUNKER           AT HOME vs DISCENZA           LHM vs TABSHEY           AT HOME vs WOOD 'N                
#1 8:45         BUNKER vs ON ROCKS             A             J & B vs ON ROCKS             A               EASTER SEALS  
#2 6:15         D'ESOPO vs AJ'S           STRYKER'S vs OLD TOWN           BUNKER vs AJ'S           TABSHEY R FOWLER             TOURNAMENT  
#5 6:15         DAWGS vs LHM           SWEET J vs SPERO           MULL BROS vs SPERO             A                  
#3 6:15           A               A               A               A                  
#4 6:15           A               A               A               OUTSIDE LEAGUE                  
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 7-16           tues __ 7-17           weds __ 7-18           thurs __ 7-19           fri __ 7-20
#1 6:15         WOOD 'N vs OLD TOWN           AT HOME vs OLD TOWN           FOWLER vs DICIOCCIO             A               A  
#1 7:30         DAWGS vs AJ'S           STRYKER'S vs DISCENZA           TABSHEY vs ON ROCKS             A               A  
#1 8:45         ON ROCKS vs DICIOCCIO           SPERO R SWEET J             A               A               A  
#2 6:15         D'ESOPO vs TABSHEY           BUNKER R FOWLER           DAWGS R J & B           OLD TOWN R WOOD 'N             A  
#5 6:15           A             AJ'S R LHM             A               A               A  
#3 6:15           A               A               A               A               A  
#4 6:15           A               A               A               OUTSIDE LEAGUE               A  
                                                                               
          mon __ 7-23           tues __ 7-24           weds __ 7-25           thurs __ 7-26           fri __ 7-27
#1 6:15                                                                              
#1 7:30                                                                              
#1 8:45                                                                              
#2 6:15                                                                              
#5 6:15                                                                              
#3 6:15                                                                              
#4 6:15                                                                              
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 7-30           tues __ 7-31           weds __ 8-1           thurs __ 8-2           fri __ 8-3
#1 6:15                                                                              
#1 7:30                                                                              
#1 8:45                                                                              
#2 6:15                                                                              
#5 6:15                                                                              
#3 6:15                                                                              
#4 6:15                                                                              
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 8-6           tues __ 8-7           weds __ 8-8           thurs __ 8-9           fri __ 8-10
#1 6:15                                                                              
#1 7:30                                                                              
#1 8:45                                                                              
#2 6:15                                                                              
#5 6:15                                                                              
#3 6:15                                                                              
#4 6:15                                                                              
                                                                               
                                                                               
                                                                               
          mon __ 8-13           tues __ 8-14           weds __ 8-15           thurs __ 8-16           fri __ 8-17
#1 6:15                                                                              
#1 7:30                                                                              
#1 8:45                                                                              
#2 6:15                                                                              
#5 6:15                                                                              
#3 6:15                                                                              
#4 6:15                                                                              

Last Updated on 6/15/2007
By Maureen
Email: magoo3276@cox.net
 

 

Schedule
Wethersfield Men's Slowpitch Softball League Website
Created By iDESIGN Innovations